Emory & Henry Athletics Schedule

September 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
at Southern Virginia
Final
L, 0-3
4

5
6
7
at Penn State-York
Final
W, 6-0

vs North Carolina Wesleyan
Final - OT
L, 24-31
8
at Greene Turtle Invitational - First Round
Complete

9
at Greene Turtle Invitational - Second Round
Complete
8th/10

10
11
12
13
vs Meredith
@ Arlington, Va.
Final
L, 0-3

14
at ODAC Preview Meet
Complete
NTS

at Knights Women's Fall Invitational - First Round
Complete
NTS

at ODAC Preview Meet
Complete
NTS


vs Franklin & Marshall
@ Arlington, Va.
Final
L, 0-3

15

vs Maryville (Tenn.)
Final
W, 9-0

vs Maryville (Tenn.)
Final
L, 4-5

at Mid-Atlantic Christian
Final
W, 5-0
16
at Tom Kinder Memorial - First Round
Complete
17
at Tom Kinder Memorial - Second Round
Complete
11th/15

18
at Johnson
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1
19
20
vs ITA South Regional
@ Mount Berry, Ga.
TBA
21

vs Southern Virginia
Final
W, 2-1

at Randolph-Macon
Final
L, 17-20
22
23
at Bridgewater Invitational - First Round
24
at Bridgewater Invitational - Second Round

at Warren Wilson
5:00 PM

vs Piedmont
6:00 PM

at Roanoke
7:00 PM
25
at Washington and Lee
3:00 PM

at Washington and Lee
3:00 PM
26
27
vs ITA South Regional
@ Mount Berry, Ga.
TBA
28
at Greensboro Cross Country Invitational

at Greensboro Cross Country Invitational

vs Virginia Wesleyan
@ Ashland, Va.
11:00 AM

at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM

vs Virginia Wesleyan
1:00 PM

vs Eastern Mennonite
3:00 PM

at Bluefield
6:00 PM
29
30
vs Emory & Henry Invitational - First Round
1
vs Emory & Henry Invitational - Second Round

at Johnson
3:00 PM

at Johnson
3:00 PM

2
at Ferrum
6:00 PM
3
at Toccoa Falls
4:30 PM

vs Eastern Mennonite
7:00 PM
4
at King Invitational - Day One
5:00 PM

at King Invitational - Day One
5:00 PM
5
at King Invitational - Day Two
All Day

at King Invitational - Day Two
All Day

at Greene Turtle Invitational - First & Second Rounds

at Washington and Lee
12:00 PM

at Brevard
1:00 PM

vs Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM

at Washington and Lee
3:00 PM