Emory & Henry Athletics Schedule

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
at ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Complete
T-8th/9

at ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Complete
10th/10

vs Fredonia
Cancelled
25
26
at Maryville (Tenn.)
Final
L, 3-4

at Maryville (Tenn.)
Final
L, 0-4

at Maryville (Tenn.)
Final
L, 3-4
27
28
1
2
vs Kean
@ Salem, Va.
Final
L, 4-12

vs Mount Aloysius
Final
L, 4-5

at Virginia Wesleyan
Final
L, 0-9

at Virginia Wesleyan
Final
W, 5-4

vs Frostburg State
@ Salem, Va.
Final - 6 innings
W, 11-1

vs Mount Aloysius
Final
W, 2-1
3
at Randolph-Macon
Final
L, 0-6

at Randolph-Macon
Final
L, 0-8
4
at Hiwassee Invitational - First Round
Complete

at Hiwassee Invitational - First Round
Complete
5
at Hiwassee Invitational - Second Round
Complete
T-2nd/3

at Hiwassee Invitational - Second Round
Complete
5th/5
6
7
8
9

10
vs No. 27 Shenandoah
Final
L, 8-10

vs No. 27 Shenandoah
Final
L, 1-8
11
vs Rochester (N.Y.)
@ Atlanta, Ga.
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-0
12
at Dual vs. Carroll (Wis.)
Complete
L, 468-412

vs Rochester (N.Y.)
@ Atlanta, Ga.
Final
W, 8-7

at Methodist
Final
L, 2-12
13
at Myrtle Beach Tri-Match
Complete
3rd/3

at Myrtle Beach Invitational
Complete
5th/5


at William Peace
Final
W, 6-3

at William Peace
Final
W, 9-0


at North Carolina Wesleyan
Final - 10 innings
L, 3-4
14
vs Mount Aloysius
Final
W, 9-6
15
16
at IHSA Zone 4 - Region 5 Finals
Complete
Individual Riders

vs Ohio Christian
@ Knoxville, Tenn.
Final
W, 9-0

vs Ohio Christian
@ Knoxville, Tenn.
Final
W, 8-1

at No. 7 Randolph-Macon
Final
L, 0-12

at No. 7 Randolph-Macon
Final
L, 3-7


17
18
19
20
vs Ferrum
Final
L, 0-7


vs Roanoke
Top of 7th
4-0
21
22
at VertKlasse Meeting - Day One

at VertKlasse Meeting - Day One
23
at VertKlasse Meeting - Day Two

at VertKlasse Meeting - Day Two

at Virginia Wesleyan
12:00 PM

at Eastern Mennonite
1:00 PM

vs Randolph
1:00 PM

vs Randolph
1:00 PM

at Virginia Wesleyan
3:00 PM

at Eastern Mennonite
3:00 PM
24
vs IDA - Emory & Henry
10:00 AM

at Roanoke
1:00 PM

at Roanoke
1:00 PM
25
26
vs Southern Virginia
3:00 PM

vs Southern Virginia
5:00 PM

at Roanoke
7:00 PM
27
28
29
at Dual vs. Southern Virginia

at Terrier Relays - Day One

at Terrier Relays - Day One
30
at Terrier Relays - Day Two

at Terrier Relays - Day Two

vs Lynchburg
12:00 PM

vs Virginia Wesleyan
1:00 PM

vs Lynchburg
3:00 PM

vs Virginia Wesleyan
3:00 PM
31
at IDA - Appalachian State

vs Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM

vs Lynchburg
1:30 PM

vs Lynchburg
1:30 PM

vs Randolph-Macon
3:00 PM
1
2
vs Maryville (Tenn.)
3:00 PM
3
at Guilford
3:00 PM

vs Ferrum
3:00 PM

vs Ferrum
5:00 PM
4
5
vs Mary Baldwin
2:00 PM
6
at IHSA Zone 4 Finals

at Phoenix Invitational

at Phoenix Invitational

at Hampden-Sydney
12:00 PM

at Randolph
1:00 PM

vs Shenandoah
1:00 PM

vs Shenandoah
1:00 PM

at Hampden-Sydney
3:00 PM

at Randolph
3:00 PM