Emory & Henry Athletics Schedule

March 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25
Emory & Henry - IDA
Complete
1st/5

vs #2 Randolph-Macon
@ Salem, Va.
Final
L, 68-72

vs #2 Roanoke
@ Salem, Va.
Final
W, 72-70
26
27
at Ferrum
Final
W, 15-11
28
1
2
vs Franklin & Marshall
@ Newport News, Va.
Final
L, 59-73

vs Roger Williams
@ Grantham, Pa.
Final
W, 66-55
3
Emory & Henry - IDA
Complete
1st/3

Case Western Reserve
vs Marietta
Final
9 - 2

Susquehanna
at Emory & Henry
Final
5 - 9

UVA-Wise
Final
L, 3-6

UVA-Wise
Final
L, 0-9

Southern Virginia
Final
W, 6-3

Marietta
at Emory & Henry
Final
6 - 7

Southern Virginia
Final
W, 12-9

Susquehanna
vs Case Western Reserve
Final - 5 innings
1 - 9

at No. 12 Messiah
Final
L, 49-62
4
Susquehanna
vs Marietta
Final
7 - 4

Case Western Reserve
at Emory & Henry
Final
5 - 3

No. 31 Washington and Lee
Final
L, 0-9

Susquehanna
vs Case Western Reserve
Final - 6 innings
2 - 11

Marietta
at Emory & Henry
Final
5 - 8
5
at Hilton Head Lakes Invitational - First Round
Complete
6
at Hilton Head Lakes Invitational - Second Round
Complete
11th/11
7
8
9
William Peace
Final
W, 9-0

William Peace
Final
L, 2-7
10
Randolph-Macon
Final
L, 6-19

Randolph-Macon
Final - 7 innings
L, 5-22
11
at ENCORE Dance Competitions for the Stars - Dance
Complete
1st - High Gold

vs Cazenovia
@ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0
12
13
vs Lesley
@ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-2

vs Saint Joseph (Conn.)
@ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Final - 5 innings
W, 11-1
14
vs Lycoming
@ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Final
W, 6-1

vs Gettysburg
@ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Final
W, 3-2
15
vs St. Scholastica
@ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Final
W, 6-1

vs Rutgers-Camden
@ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Final
W, 9-5
16
at Cheer Ltd. Nationals at CANAM - Cheer
Complete
4th

vs Wesley
@ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-0
17
at Virginia Tech - IHSA
Complete
1st/12

at Eagle Invitational - First Round
Complete

at Eagle Invitational - First Round
Complete
18
at IHSA Zone 4 - Region 5 Finals
Complete
2nd/12

at Eagle Invitational - Second Round
Complete
9th/13

at Eagle Invitational - Second Round
Complete
DNF

Hampden-Sydney
Final
L, 3-19

Bridgewater
Final
L, 0-9

Bridgewater
Final
L, 0-9

Hampden-Sydney
Final - 12 innings
L, 8-9
19
No. 18 Maryville (Tenn.)
Final
L, 7-8
20
21
22
23
at Lynchburg Dr. Jack M. Toms Alumni Invitational
Complete

at Covenant
Final
L, 0-3

at Covenant
Final
W, 2-0

at Ferrum
Final
L, 3-6

at Ferrum
Final
W, 7-2
24
at Lynchburg Dr. Jack M. Toms Alumni Invitational
Complete
Individual Athletes

at Randolph
Final
L, 1-8

at Randolph
Final
L, 3-6
25
at Eastern Mennonite
Final
W, 16-13

at Eastern Mennonite
Final
L, 1-4
26
27
No. 6 Roanoke
Final
L, 3-9
28
Ferrum
Final
W, 8-5
29
30
Shenandoah
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-0

Shenandoah
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0
31
at Lynchburg
Final
W, 11-3

at Shenandoah
Final
L, 4-5

at Shenandoah
Final
L, 0-9

at Lynchburg
Final
L, 8-11