Emory & Henry Composite Schedule

September 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
at Penn State-Mont Alto
Final
W, 4-0

at Averett
Final - OT
L, 0-1

at Marietta
Final
L, 1-3

vs Oberlin
@ Marietta, Ohio
Final
L, 1-3
2
Ferrum
Final
L, 8-13

at Western Carolina Invitational
6th/6

at Western Carolina Invitational
6th/6

vs Mount St. Joseph
@ Marietta, Ohio
Final
L, 0-3

vs Thiel
@ Marietta, Ohio
Final
L, 0-3
3
Valley Forge
Final
W, 6-0
4
5
Ferrum
Final
W, 3-0
6
at Milligan
Final
L, 0-6
7
8
at Saint Elizabeth
Final
W, 5-0
9
at Brevard
Final
W, 48-13

at Royals Twilight
Complete
5th/6

at Ferrum
Final
L, 1-5

at Royals Twilight
Complete
5th/6

vs Elizabeth City State
@ Greensboro, N.C.
Final
W, 3-0
10
at William Peace
Final
W, 4-0

vs Huntingdon
@ Greensboro, N.C.
Final
L, 2-3

at Greensboro
Final
L, 0-3
11
at Tom Kinder Memorial - First & Second Round
Complete
11th/17
12
13
at Bridgewater
Final
L, 0-2

Greensboro
Final
L, 0-5

Roanoke
Final
L, 1-3
14
15
Southern Virginia
Final
L, 2-5

at Brevard
Final
L, 0-3
16
Maryville (Tenn.)
Final
L, 46-56

at Tournament of Champions - Preseason
Complete
Team Blue 11th/14 -Team Gold 12th/14

Anderson (Ind.)
Final
L, 1-2

at Greene Turtle Invitational - First Round
Complete

Washington and Lee
Final
L, 0-3

Brevard
Final
L, 1-3
17
at Greene Turtle Invitational - Second Round
Complete
7th/11

Shenandoah
Final
W, 3-2
18
19
20
at Ferrum
Final
L, 0-2

at Hollins
Final
W, 3-1
21
22
at Southern Virginia
7:00 PM
23
Bye Week
TBA

Virginia Wesleyan
3:00 PM

at Southern Virginia
11:00 AM

at Bridgewater Fall Invitational - First Round

at Randolph
4:30 PM

at Southern Virginia
11:00 AM
24
at Virginia Tech - IDA

at Bridgewater Fall Invitational - Second Round
25
26
at Johnson
6:00 PM

at Southern Virginia
5:30 PM
27
Eastern Mennonite
7:00 PM
28
29
Milligan
6:30 PM
30
Washington and Lee
1:00 PM

at Averett - IHSA

at Greensboro Invitational
1:00 PM

at Shenandoah
6:00 PM

at Greensboro Invitational
1:00 PM

Bridgewater
6:00 PM